2019-2024 General Conference Officers and Committees

Liviu Tudoroiu
October 7, 2019
A comprehensive list of the 2019-2024 Seventh Day Adventist Reform Movement General Conference Officers and Committees.

2019 General Conference Officers

Eli Tenorio da Silva President
Rolly Dumaguit First Vice President

Family Department

Petru Mangul Second Vice President
Eurasian Regional Secretary
Liviu Tudoroiu Secretary

Editor

Rudolfo Gessner Treasurer
Mario Linares Colporteur Department

Missionary Department

David Zic Education Department
John Baer Medical Missionary Department
Daniel Lee Publishing Department

RHPA Director

Davi Paes Silva Sabbath School Department
Andre Devai Stewardship Department

Welfare Department

Adrian Finaru Youth Department
Regional Secretaries:  
Alwin Vedhasingh Asian Regional Secretary
Daniel Guzman Central American Regional Secretary
Radu Ionita European Regional Secretary
Peter Lausevic North American Regional Secretary
John Bosco Northern African Regional Secretary
Benjamin Thiel Pacific Region Regional Secretary
Manuel Henda Southern African Regional Secretary
Romulo Borges South American Regional Secretary

COMMITTEES AND SUB-COMMITTEES 

Missionary Department Committee

Mario Linares (Chairman)

Luiz Anibal Pelaez Usma

Enrique Nataren

D. Ramos

Ysaac Chichipe Quintana

 

Colporteur Department Committee

Mario Linares (Chairman)

Moises Heredia

Antonio Delbran

Juan Davi Mateos

Marco Leon  

 

Media and Communication Committee:

Mario Linares (Chairman)

Joel Silva

Larissa Gessner

Henrique Rios Barbosa

William Fuentes

Csongor Matyas

Eduardo Merlos 

 

Youth Department Committee

Adrian Finaru (Chairman)

Raducu Ionita

Oziel Fernandes

Silvan Paulo

Ghita Ulici

 

Medical Missionary Committee

John Baer (Chairman)

 Dragan Ivanov

 Lilly Balbach

 Emil Barbu

 Elias Souza

 

Education Department Committee

David Zic (Chairman)

Nathan Tyler

Eduardo Moreno

Marcelo Araujo

Clifford Charles Prado

Hermenciano Guiza Quiroga

Wilson Barros

 

Family Department Committee

Rolly Dumaguit (Chairman)

Daniel Lee

Carlos Linares

Ida Guzman

Eugeniu Pysanyuk

 

Publishing Department Committee

Daniel Lee (Chairman)

Liviu Tudoroiu

Hennadiy Melnychuk

Johnson Sureshkumar

Jaime Campos

 

Stewardship Department Committee

André Devai (Chairman)

Rudolfo Gessner

André Tavares

David Chichipe

Wagner Guidini

 

Sabbath School Department Committee

Davi Paes Silva (Chairman)

Barbara Montrose

Daniel Lee

Liviu Tudoroiu

Liliane Balbach

 

Welfare Department Sub-Committee

André Devai (Chairman)

Rudolfo. Gessner

Carlos H. Pedrazas

Remelito Uy

Oziel Fernadez

Edson Barbosa

Alex Batris

 

Agricultural  Sub-Committee

André Devai (Chairman)

Elias Ribera

Daniel Jimenez Urbina

Rolly Dumaguit

John Lausevic

 

Music Department Committee

Isaac Terceros (Chairman)

Aarón Quispe

Elisabeth Balarezo

Marcos Pedrazas

Demis Oz

 

Teenagers Sub-Committee

Radu Ionita (Chairman)

Viviane Silva

Ellen Pedrazas

 

Children Sub-Committee

Sara Devai (Chairman)

Claudete Gomez

Liliane Balbach

 

Ministerial Committee

Eli Tenorio (Chairman)                                 

Rolly Dumaguit                                 

Petru Mangul                                     

Liviu Tuduroiu                                              

Peter Lausevic                                   

Davi Paes Silva                                              

Daniel Guzman                                  

 

Finance Committee

Huldeni Souza (Chairman)

Patrick Jean-Francois

Moises Heredia

 

Bylaws Committee:
Peter Lausevic (Chairman)
Jorai Cruz
Walter Lukic

 

Doctrinal Committee

Eli Tenorio (Chairman)                                             

Rolly Dumaguit                                 

Liviu Tuduroiu                                              

Peter Lausevic                                   

Romulo Borges                                  

 

Doctrinal Council

Eli Tenorio (Chairman)                                             

Rolly Dumaguit                                 

Liviu Tuduroiu                                              

Peter Lausevic                                           

Romulo Borges                                  

Mario Alvarado

Marcelo Araujo

Jose Angel Usuga

Marin Barbu

Alexander Volgin

Zahid Williams

Paul Chapman

Newton Kakonko

Edison Bigirimana

Jorai Cruz

 

Publication Approval Board

Paul Chapman (Chairman)                

Cicero Barros

David Zic                   

Walter Lukic  

Alwin Vedhasingh

 

Public Relations and Legal Affairs Officer

Walter Lukic

 

Auditor

Nelson Ruiz                                                               

 

Editorial Committee

Liviu Tudoroiu (Chairman)

Liliane Balbach

Barbara Montrose

Keyword: