2015-2019 General Conference Officers and Committees

Eli Tenorio
November 29, 2015
A full comprehensive list of the 2015-2019 GC Officers and Committees.

President:                                                                              Davi Paes Silva

1st Vice President:                                                             Peter Daniel Lausevic

2nd Vice President:                                                            Rolly Dumaguit

Secretary:                                                                              Eli Tenorio da Silva

Treasurer:                                                                             Rudolfo Gessner

Missionary Department Director:                             Liviu Tudoroiu

Missionary Department Assistant:                           Eduardo Merlos

Colporteur Department Director:                              Ion Adrian Finaru

Youth Department Leader:                                            Aurelian Raducu Ionita

Education Department Director:                                Mario Freddy Alvarado Palacios

Family Department Director:                                       Mario Freddy Alvarado Palacios

Welfare Department Director:                                     André Marcelo Devai

Stewardship Department Director:                           André Marcelo Devai

Medical Department Director:                                     Dragan Ivanov

Publishing Department Director:                               Daniel Lee

Reformation Herald Publ. Assn. Director:             Daniel Lee

Auditor:                                                                                    Pedro Conceição

Sabbath School Department Director:                     Paul Chapman

Public Relations Officer:                                                  Duraisamy Sureshkumar

Editor:                                                                                      Davi Paes Silva

 

Regional Secretaries          

North American Region:         Duraisamy Sureshkumar

Central American Region:       Segundo D.Guzman

South American Region:          Romulo P. Borges

Assist. So. Amer..Region:         Mario Alvarado

European Region:                      Ferenc Matyas

Eurasian Region:                        Petru Mangul

Asian Region:                              Devapiriyam Samydoss

Assistant Asian Region:            Alwyn Vedhasingh

Pacific Region:                            Rolly Dumaguit

Assistant Pacific Region:           Nehemiah Chang

Southern African Region:          Manuel Henda

Northern African Region:          John Bosco

 

COMMITTEES

Doctrinal Committee:                                                        

                                                Davi Paes Silva (Chairman)

                                                Peter Daniel Lausevic

                                                Duraisamy Sureshkumar

                                                Eli Tenorio da Silva

                                                Liviu Tudoroiu

 

Executive Committee:                                                        

                                                Davi Paes Silva, (Chairman)

                                                Peter Daniel Lausevic

                                                Rolly Dumaguit

                                                Eli Tenorio da Silva

                                                Rudolfo Gessner

                                                Duraisamy Sureshkumar

                                                Daniel Lee

 

Ministerial Committee:                                                     

                                                Davi P. Silva (Chairman)

                                                Peter Lausevic

                                                Rolly Dumaguit

                                                D. Sureshkumar

                                                Eli Tenorio da Silva

 

Bylaws Committee:                                                             

                                                Walter Lukic (Chairman)

                                                Jorai Cruz

                                                Marcos Pedrazas

                                                Jaime L. Campos

                                                Paul Chapman

 

Publication Approval Board:                                              

                                                D. Sureshkumar (Chairman)

                                                Alfredo C. Sas

                                                Joao Moreno

                                                Nehemiah Chang

                                                Homero Paredes

 

Doctrinal Council:                                                              

                                                Davi Paes Silva (Chairman)

                                                Peter Daniel Lausevic

                                                Duraisamy Sureshkumar

                                                Eli Tenorio da Silva

                                                Liviu Tudoroiu

                                                Edson Custudio

                                                Marcos Wagner

                                                Isaac Chichipe

                                                Zeferino Dovala

                                                Nelu Bogdan

                                                Eduardo Lainez

                                                Nehemiah Chang

                                                Ben Thiel.

                                                Jose Angel Usuga

                                                Rubi Gomez Villanueva

                                                Anatoli Bogatov

                                                Alexander Volgin

                                                Alwin Vedhasingh

                                                Jorai Cruz  

 

General Conference Council:                                           

                                                Davi P. Silva (Chairman)

                                                Peter D. Lausevic

                                                Rolly Dumaguit

                                                Eli Tenorio da Silva

                                                Rudolfo Gessner

                                                Duraisamy Sureshkumar

                                                Daniel Lee

                                                Romulo Borges

                                                Segundo D. Guzman

                                                Ferenc Matyas

                                                Petru Mangul

                                                Manoel Henda

                                                John Bosco

                                                Samy Doss

                                                Ion Adrian Finaru

                                                Liviu Tudoroiu

                                                André Marcelo Devai

                                                Mario Freddy Alvarado Palacios

                                                Paul Chapman

                                                Aurelian Raducu Ionita

                                                Dragan Ivanov

 

DEPARTMENTAL COMMITTEES:

 

Media Committee

                                                Eduardo Merlos (Chairman)

                                                Joel Antonio da Silva

                                                Marcos Pedrazas

                                                Brandon Balbach

                                                Cicero Barros

                                                Branco Djuric

 

Medical Department Committee

                                             Dragan Ivanov (Chairman)

                                              Emil Barbu

                                              Ophelia Gherman

                                              Reiner Kremer

                                              Remelito Uy

                                              Marie Ange Joselyne Numukobwa

                                              Abel Morales

                                              Joel Cardoso

                                              Jose Nguepe

                                              Elias Souza

 

Missionary Department Committee

                                            Liviu Tudoroiu (Chairman)

                                              Marcos Peter Soares

                                              Adrian Finaru

                                              Rolly Dumaguit

                                              Jonathan Martins

                                              Nasareno Turushina

                                              Peter D. Lausevic

 

Colporteur Department Committee                                 

                                              Ion Adrian Finaru (Chairman)

                                              Johabe Silva

                                              Mario Linares

                                              Moises Heredia

                                              Juan Davi Mateus

                                              Alexander Kaushi

                                              Klara Finaru

 

Youth Department Committee                                         

                                            Aurelian Raducu Ionita (Chairman)

                                              Ozren Burisha

                                              Vladimir Brajovic

                                              Gheorghe Ulici

                                              David Zic

 

Music Committee

                                            Marcos Pedrazas (Chairman)

                                              George Bosanac

                                              Vili Popovic

                                              Barbara Montrose

                                              Isaac Terceros

 

Education Department Committee                    

                                            Mario F. Alvarado Palacios (Chairman)

                                              Davi Paes Silva

                                              Marius Stroia

                                              T J Lazarus

                                              Romulo Borges

 

Family Department Committee

                                          Mario F. Alvarado Palacios (Chairman)

                                            Davi Paes Silva

                                            Marius Stroia

                                            T J Lazarus

                                            Romulo Borges

 

Stewardship Department Committee                

                                          Andre Devai (Chairman)

                                            Rudolfo Gessner

                                            Josimar Oliveira

                                            D. Sureshkumar

                                            Pedro Batista

 

Welfare Department Committee

                                          Andre Devai (Chairman)

                                           David Zic

                                           John Lausevic

                                           Silviu Pirlea

                                           S. Brazilian Union Welfare Dept. Leader

                                           N. Brazilian Union Welfare Dept. Leader

 

Sabbath School Department Committee

                                          Paul Chapman (Chairman)

                                           David Zic

                                           Deborah Chapman

                                           Jim Newman

                                           Barbara Montrose

 

Finance Committee

                                           Huldeni Souza (Chairman)

                                           Patrick Jean-Francois

                                           Enrique Nataren

 

Audit Committee

                                         Pedro Conceicao (Chairman)

                                           Josimar Oliveira

                                           Jose Francisco Campos

                                           Graham McMahon

 

Publishing Department Committee

                                          Daniel Lee (Chairman)

                                           Marcelo Araujo

                                           Adrian Finaru

 

Editorial Committee

                                         Davi Paes Silva (Chairman)

                                           Barbara Montrose

                                           Alfonso Balbach

                                           Tobias Stockler

                                           Duraisamy Sureshkumar